Skip to content ↓
Denmead Junior School

Denmead Junior School

Building Success, Inspiring Curiosity

Meet the Current Staff

Lower School Teachers

Mr Tom Stapleton (Ireland- Lower Phase Leader)

Miss Amanda Brady (Malta)

Miss Louise Gill (Estonia)

Mr Jack Goodens (Austria)

Miss Cath Luxton & Mrs Kristen Baker (Andorra) 

Miss Lauren Shute (Monaco)

 

Upper School Teachers

Year 5:

Mrs Jo Marks (Chile- Upper Phase Leader)

Miss Meg Ayres (Morocco)           

Mr Carl Restall (China)            

 

Year 6:

Mr Jack Earl (D.R. Congo)

Mr Duncan Proctor (Ethiopia) 

Mrs Joy Painting (Nepal)      

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Andy Clarke – Head Teacher

Mrs Kerry Howard – Inclusion and SENDCO Leader

Mrs Jo Marks – Assistant Head Teacher, Upper School Leader and Maths

Mr Tom Stapleton – Assistant Head Teacher, Lower School Leader and English

Mr Duncan Proctor – Curriculum Leader

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Kim Barker

Mrs Diana Bizley (HLTA/ELSA)            

Mrs Caroline Brownlie

Mrs Kim Crook

Mrs Karen Harvey                    

Mr Richard Hunt (HLTA)                                       

Mrs Jane Jones (ELSA)                          

Mrs Julie Lodge (HLTA)     

Mrs Karen McCarthy                                 

Mrs Rhianna Mckenna                                             

Mrs Caroline North (HLTA)                        

Mrs Sarah Robinson                                

Mrs Charlotte Stanley

Mrs Jackie Swift                                          

Mrs Emily Walker

Mrs Sam Wood

Mrs Anna Vincent

 

Lunchtime Leaders

Mrs Sarah Boazman

Mrs Karen Harvey

Mrs Rhianna McKenna

Mrs Debbie Norton

Mrs Beverley Pettet

Mrs Jackie Swift (Leader)

 

Office Team

The school office is open from 8.30am - Monday to Friday. 

Mrs Sherry Rogers – School Business Manager  

Miss Lorraine Brown – Welfare Manager

Mrs Sam Burton – Communications and Marketing Administrator

Mrs Jo Brunsden-Davis –  Administrative Assistant

 

Site Staff

Mr David Marley – Site Manager

Mrs Margaret Kitchingham – cleaner

Mrs Bev Pettet – cleaner

Mrs Angela Chalmers-Stevens – cleaner

Kitchen Manager

Mrs Anna Emery - Kitchen Manager

Ofsted GOOD providerICT MarkMusic MarkGold Sports Mark