Skip to content ↓
Denmead Junior School

Denmead Junior School

Building Success, Inspiring Curiosity

Meet the Staff

Upper School Teachers

Mrs Jo Marks (Canada - Upper Phase Leader)

Mr Jack Earl (The Phillipines)

Mr Duncan Proctor (Fiji) 

Mrs J Painting (Botswana) 

Mr C Restall (China)                            

 

Lower School Teachers

Mr T Stapleton (Iceland - Lower Phase Leader)

Miss A Brady (Belgium)

Miss L Gill (Italy)

Mr J Goodens (Sweden)

Miss C Luxton & Mrs K Baker (Switzerland) 

Miss L Shute (The Netherlands)

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Elaine Viner – Head Teacher

Mrs Kerry Howard – Inclusion and SENDCO Leader

Mrs Jo Marks – Assistant Head Teacher, Upper School Leader and Maths

Mr Tom Stapleton – Assistant Head Teacher, Lower School Leader and English

Mr Duncan Proctor – Curriculum Leader

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Kim Barker

Mrs Diana Bizley (HLTA/ELSA)            

Mr Steve Boyland (HLTA)      

Mrs Caroline Brownlie

Mrs Kim Crook

Mr Jack Dunne                                          

Mrs Karen Harvey                    

Mr Richard Hunt (HLTA)                                       

Mrs Jane Jones (ELSA)                          

Mrs Julie Lodge (HLTA)                                       

Mrs Rhianna Mckenna                                             

Mrs Caroline North (HLTA)                        

Mrs Sarah Robinson                                

Mrs Charlotte Stanley

Mrs Jackie Swift                                          

Mrs Catherine Tose (HLTA)

Mrs Emily Walker

Lunchtime Leaders

Mrs Sarah Boazman

Mrs Sam Burton

Mr Jack Dunne

Mrs Karen Harvey

Mrs Rhianna McKenna

Mrs Debi Norton

Mrs Beverley Pettet

Mrs Jackie Swift (Leader)

Office Team

The school office is open from 8.30am - 4.30pm Monday to Friday. 

Mrs Sherry Rogers – School Business Manager  

Miss Lorraine Brown – Welfare Manager

Mrs Sam Burton – Communications and Marketing Administrator

Mrs Jo Brunsden-Davis –  Administrative Assistant

Site Staff

Mr David Marley – Site Manager

Mrs Margaret Kitchingham – cleaner

Mrs Bev Pettet – cleaner

Mrs Angela Chalmers-Stevens – cleaner

Kitchen Manager

Mrs Liz Harmes

Ofsted GOOD providerICT MarkMusic MarkGold Sports Mark