Skip to content ↓
Denmead Junior School

Denmead Junior School

Building Success, Inspiring Curiosity

Meet the Staff

Lower School Teachers - Phase Lead Mrs Jo Marks

Year 3:

Miss Meg Ayres (Egypt)         

Miss Lauren Shute (Qatar)

Miss Heather Wallace (Aruba)

Year 4:

Miss Louise Gill (Panama)

Miss Cath Luxton & Mrs Kristen Baker (Indonesia) 

Mr Carl Restall (Seychelles)            

 

Upper School Teachers - Phase Lead Mr Tom Stapleton

Year 5:

Miss Amanda Brady (Philippines)

Mr Jack Goodens (Djibouti)

Mr Duncan Proctor (USA) 

Year 6:

Mr Jack Earl (Bermuda)

Mrs Joy Painting (Cape Verde)   

Mr Tom Stapleton (Mongolia)  

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Andy Clarke – Head Teacher

Mrs Jo Marks – Assistant Head Teacher, Lower School Leader and Maths

Mr Tom Stapleton – Assistant Head Teacher, Upper School Leader and English

Mr Duncan Proctor – Curriculum Leader

Mrs Laura Brookes – SENDCO & DSL

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Amber Berryman

Mrs Diana Bizley (ELSA)            

Mrs Caroline Brownlie

Mr Alex Calton

Mrs Kim Crook

Mrs Karen Harvey       

Mrs Terri Healy

Miss Shelby Howard   

Mr Richard Hunt (HLTA)

Mrs Dawn Johnson (HLTA)                                            

Mrs Jane Jones (ELSA)      

Mrs Emma Laker

Mrs Kirsty Lane                    

Mrs Julie Lodge (HLTA)     

Mrs Rhianna Mckenna                                        

Mrs Caroline North (HLTA)                        

Mrs Sarah Robinson                                

Mrs Jackie Swift                                          

Mrs Emily Walker (on maternity leave)

Mrs Gill Windsor

Mrs Anna Vincent

 

Lunchtime Leaders

Mrs Amber Berryman

Mrs Caroline Brownlie

Mr Alex Calton

Mrs Kim Crook

Mrs Karen Harvey

Mrs Emma Laker

Mrs Kirsty Lane   

Mrs Rhianna McKenna

Mrs Beverley Pettet

Mrs Jackie Swift (Leader)

Mrs Emily Walker (on maternity leave)

Mrs Gill Windsor

Mrs Anna Vincent

 

Office Team

The school office is open from 8.30am - 4.30pm Monday to Friday. 

Mrs Louise Sale - Business School Manager

Mrs Lorraine Connett - Welfare Manager

Mrs Jo Brunsden-Davis - Administrative Assistant & Librarian

Mrs Sam Burton - Communications and Marketing Administrator

 

Site Staff

Mr David Marley – Site Manager

Mrs Bev Pettet – Cleaner

Mrs Angela Chalmers-Stevens – Cleaner

Mrs Tania Stone - Cleaner

 

Kitchen

Mrs Anna Emery - Kitchen Manager

Ofsted GOOD providerICT MarkMusic MarkGold Sports Mark